?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Dec. 2nd, 2018

Well i'm not quite sure what Doyle would say (or Mr Cowley to say the least) or has his partner put him up to this for a bet *g*....the decision is yours.

Comments

( 25 comments — Leave a comment )
cloudless_9193
Dec. 2nd, 2018 12:24 pm (UTC)
Very... I don't really know what to say ;-)
ali15son
Dec. 2nd, 2018 12:35 pm (UTC)
Ha ha.....sparkly, glittery.

Cheers.
macklingirl
Dec. 2nd, 2018 03:07 pm (UTC)
Well, this man could wear everything. :-)
ali15son
Dec. 2nd, 2018 03:22 pm (UTC)
yes he could though what Doyle would think...well i will leave that to Doyle's imagination.

Thankyou.
heliophile_oxon
Dec. 2nd, 2018 03:11 pm (UTC)
Oh my, this is clearly Undercover as Fabulous! *vbg* Wow, thank you for this revelation :-))))))
ali15son
Dec. 2nd, 2018 03:23 pm (UTC)
ha ha...undercover and living life to the full. Doyle must be in his element *g*


Thankyou.

Edited at 2018-12-02 03:23 pm (UTC)
merentha13
Dec. 2nd, 2018 05:26 pm (UTC)
ummmm not sure what to say - I like the undercover "Fabulous" suggestion :-)
ali15son
Dec. 2nd, 2018 05:33 pm (UTC)
ha ha.....undercover seems to be the first thought though undercover doing caberet singing...i can imagine Doyle enjoying every minute.

Thankyou.
siskiou
Dec. 2nd, 2018 05:40 pm (UTC)
Doyle:"Bodie!? Are you coming out?"
Bodie:"Yeah, my subtle hints didn't work on you. This way,
there is no question!"
ali15son
Dec. 2nd, 2018 05:43 pm (UTC)
ha ha....thankyou so much, i think Doyle would be getting great joy out of Bodie being dressed like this.

cheers.
fiorenza_a
Dec. 2nd, 2018 08:19 pm (UTC)

Best thing for my cold ever !

I don't know what the excuse was, I'm just deliriously happy this exists :0)

Edited at 2018-12-02 08:24 pm (UTC)
ali15son
Dec. 2nd, 2018 08:27 pm (UTC)
i hope it makes you feel slightly better...Doyle must be thrilled to see his partner looking like this....thankyou so much for looking.

you are welcome.
fiorenza_a
Dec. 2nd, 2018 08:38 pm (UTC)

Cheered me up no end - and the smile on Doyle's face would be worth a million pictures !
ali15son
Dec. 2nd, 2018 08:41 pm (UTC)
anything to aid your recovery....Doyle's smile (or teasing) would be priceless *g*
watteaux
Dec. 3rd, 2018 12:04 am (UTC)
Love to see this show in all of its glory!
ali15son
Dec. 3rd, 2018 06:30 am (UTC)
yes me too, i keep finding little nuggets like this but to see the show completely would be a joy.

Thankyou.
watteaux
Dec. 3rd, 2018 06:45 am (UTC)
No, thank YOU.

The red, magenta and the gold jewellery - so FABULOUS!
ali15son
Dec. 3rd, 2018 06:50 am (UTC)
Can you imagine the look on his partners face if he saw him dressed like this. Atleast the colour is right..red for Liverpool *g* and look how blue his eyes are.
watteaux
Dec. 3rd, 2018 08:14 am (UTC)
Blue eyes? Oh yes; I had headed south at the time :D
ali15son
Dec. 3rd, 2018 08:15 am (UTC)
ha ha...all areas eventually covered.
sc_fossil
Dec. 3rd, 2018 03:16 am (UTC)
OMG. I'm speechless! LOL!
ali15son
Dec. 3rd, 2018 06:32 am (UTC)
ha ha.....and what do you think Doyle would say when he saw his partner dressed like this?

cheers for stopping by and i'm sorry for leaving you speechless.
silver_cyanne
Dec. 3rd, 2018 08:07 pm (UTC)
Bodie totally lost the coin toss and had to go in undercover. Doyle's been threatened with exile to the couch but he still can't keep from sniggering.
ali15son
Dec. 3rd, 2018 08:20 pm (UTC)
heee....i love it and i'm sure Doyle will happily appreciate the look especially when they are together later in the evening.

Many thanks for stopping by.
sw33n3y
Dec. 7th, 2018 07:29 am (UTC)
Oh yes, *that* outfit! It's a showstopper, isn't it! :)))

Edited at 2018-12-07 07:30 am (UTC)
( 25 comments — Leave a comment )