?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
msmoat
Sep. 8th, 2015 06:29 pm (UTC)
Yes, and I love this sequence as well. *g* Not the least because I cannot figure out how Doyle is balancing at all. *g* Heh. Love the "it's going to explode" expressions! Thank you!
ali15son
Sep. 10th, 2015 06:11 pm (UTC)
thankyou so much for looking and glad you like this sequence of photos xx
bodiecuddle
Sep. 8th, 2015 06:48 pm (UTC)

Love it Lew' bare arms. * thud* thanks xx

ali15son
Sep. 10th, 2015 06:12 pm (UTC)
yes i know exactly what you mean ..those gorgeous bare arms should have been on show more often imo ...thankyou so much for looking and commenting x
heliophile_oxon
Sep. 8th, 2015 07:22 pm (UTC)
Ah, the wonderful "I can (practically) lean on air" scene! *bg*

And if they're going to go, they're going to go together. Obviously.

Yup, brilliant. Thank you!
ali15son
Sep. 10th, 2015 06:14 pm (UTC)
martin showing off his acrobatic skills and a lewis showing off some gorgeous arm movement ..this should have ended up as the final scene not a rehearsal. Thankyou so much for looking and commenting x
freetraveller15
Sep. 8th, 2015 09:27 pm (UTC)
Wow oh wow what a gorgeous series of images. I'd only seen a couple of those before. The lads are so bendy and athletic, and I love the partnership in that scene in Runner.
Thank you x
ali15son
Sep. 10th, 2015 06:16 pm (UTC)
glad you like these images i put together and yes this scene in the episode "runner" sees them so close it's lovely to see ..thankyou for looking and liking x

Edited at 2015-09-10 06:16 pm (UTC)
miwahni
Sep. 9th, 2015 10:43 am (UTC)
Arm porn! Wow, these are gorgeous.
ali15son
Sep. 10th, 2015 06:18 pm (UTC)
most definatley a whole lot of arm porn going on here ..this should have stayed as the final scene instead of Lew being heavely dressed *sigh*...thanks so much for looking and liking x
dollidaydream
Sep. 9th, 2015 11:25 am (UTC)
What a glorious set of images! Thank you for collating them and sharing them with us. Martin Shaw is so flexible! And Lewis Collins should have been made to flash those lovely arms more often!
ali15son
Sep. 10th, 2015 06:21 pm (UTC)
thankyou so much for looking and you are very welcome ...mmmm Lews arms should definatley have been on show more often especially wearing that shirt * sighs heavily*.
shooting2kill
Sep. 9th, 2015 12:12 pm (UTC)
They look so sweet here and it's interesting to see Bodie stripped off a bit more in rehearsal whereas he doesn't seem to favour doing that for the final roll of the cameras. Cheers for this.
ali15son
Sep. 10th, 2015 06:23 pm (UTC)
mmmm i wish Lewis would have worn that shirt or something similar more often and why oh why could this not have ended up as the final scene ...thankyou so much for looking and replying x
unbelievable2
Sep. 10th, 2015 07:43 am (UTC)
Lovely! :)) It's a bonkers scene, but they are gorgeous in it. :))
ali15son
Sep. 10th, 2015 06:25 pm (UTC)
yes they are gorgeous in this scene and just look at the closeness ..lovely especially lewis wearing that shirt OMG ...thankyiu so much for looking and replying x
sw33n3y
Sep. 10th, 2015 08:52 am (UTC)
Heh! I'll have to repeat Miwahni's 'arm porn' thought here. :D

Thank you! :D
ali15son
Sep. 10th, 2015 06:26 pm (UTC)
oh yes indeed lots of arm porn especially from lewis ...*faints* ...thankyou ever so much for looking and liking x
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )